On Mashtots Avenue, the second specialized salon of LOOK OPTIC was opened
The second specialized salon, LOOK OPTIC, opened a few days ago at 43/14 Mashtots Street in Yerevan. Our modern and fashionable store on Nair Street offers a diverse selection of quality-certified sunglasses, optical glasses, corrective frames, and contact lenses for women, men, and children.
Before choosing glasses or contact lenses, you can check your vision with the help of specialists led by the president of the Armenian Optometry Association, ophthalmologist-optometrist Ruzanna Melikyan, in this unique salon equipped with the latest technology.
The salon is open daily from 10 a.m. to 20 p.m., and on Sundays from 11 a.m. to 18 p.m. There is a large selection of stylish glasses from global brands, optical and non-optical contact lenses, a selection for children up to 14 years old, and the option to place an order on the spot. Chloe, Gucci, Bottega Veneta, Brioni, Puma, Bucheron, Montblanc, Saint Laurent, MCQ, Balenciaga, and other brands are featured. Salon specialists will assist you in trying them on the spot and selecting appropriate glasses, or making an individual order.
During the opening presentation, guests were treated to a tasty meal as well as an introduction to the range and offers. Almost all of Malayan Ophthalmological Center's ophthalmologists attended, S.V.
Let us inform you that LOOK OPTIC, the first specialized salon, has been operating in S.V. on the 1st floor of the Malayan Ophthalmological Center, at 30 Fuchiki street, for the past 6 years.